Blessed William Howard

The Painsley Catholic Academy was established in 2012. We are the largest Catholic multi-academy company in the Archdiocese of Birmingham.

Visit Trust

Assessments June 2022

Year 7 Timetable

Week     Day Date  Band/Option  Subject
1   Monday 13th June B1  Maths
      B2 Maths
      B3 English
      W1 Maths
      W2 Science
      H Music
         
   Tuesday 14th June B1 Music
      B1 Computers
      B2 History
      B3 History
      B3 Computers
      W1 Geography
      W2 Art
      H English
         
  Wednesday 15th June B1 Art
      B1 Spanish
      B2 Science
      B3 Geography
      W1 English
      W2 RE
      W2 Spanish
      H Maths
         
  Thursday 16th June B1 English
      B2 English
      B2 Music
      B3 Maths
      B3 Spanish
      W1 Science
      W2 Maths
      H Computers
         
  Friday 17th June B1 History
      B2 Spanish
      B3 RE
      W1 RE
      W2 English
      H History
         
         
Week 2 Monday 20th June B1 Geography
      B2 Computers
      B3 Science
      W1 Art
      W2 Geography
      H Science
      W1 DT
      W2
         
  Tuesday 21st June B1 DT
      B2
      B3
      B3 Music
      W1 Computers
         
  Wednesday 22nd June B1 RE
      B2 RE
      BW1 DT
      BW2
      BW3
      W2 History
      H Geography
         
  Thursday 23rd June B1 Science
      B2 Geography
      B2 Art
      B3 Art
      W1 History
      W1 Spanish
      W2 Music
      H RE
         
  Friday 24th June W1 Music
      W2 Computers
      H Spanish
      H Art

Year 8 Timetable

Week Day Date Band/Option Subject
1 Monday 13th June B1 English
      B1 History
      B2 Science
      B3 RE
      W1 Science
      W1 Spanish
      W2 Computers
      W3 RE
      H History
         
  Tuesday 14th June B1 Maths
      B2 Computers
      B1 DT
      B2 DT
      B3 DT
      BW1  DT
      BW2 DT
      BW3 DT
      W2 History
      W3 Science
      H Computers
         
  Wednesday 15th June B1 Art
      B2 English
      B3 History
      W1 English
      W2 Maths
      W3 History
      H Spanish
         
  Thursday 16th June B1 Geography
      B2 Geography
      B3 Science
      B3 Music
      W1 Maths
      W2 RE
      W3 Art
      H Music
         
  Friday  17th June B1 RE
      B1 Spanish
      B2 Maths
      B3 English
      B3 Computers
      W1 History
      W2 English
      W3 Maths
      W3 Music
      H Maths
         
2 Monday 20th June B1 Science
      B2 Music
      B2 Spanish
      B3 Maths
      W1 RE
      W2 Science
      W3 English
      H English
      Art
         
  Tuesday 21st June B2 History
      B3 Geography
      W1 Geography
      W3 Computers
      H Geography
         
  Wednesday 22nd June B1 Computers
      B2 RE
      W1 Art
      W2 Spanish
      W2 Art
      W3 Geography
      H Science
         
  Thursday 23rd June B3 Computers
      B3 Art
      W1 Music
      W2 Music
      W3 Spanish
      W3 History
      H RE
         
  Friday 24th June B1 Music
      B2 Art
      B3 Spanish
      W1 Computers
      W2 Geography
      WH1 DT
      WH2 DT
      WH3 DT

 Year 9 Timetable

Week Day Date Band/Option Subject
1 Monday  13th June B Band Maths Paper 1
      W Band English
      H Band English
      W1 & W2 Spanish
         
  Tuesday 14th June B Band English
      W Band RE
      H Band Geography
         
  Wednesday 15th June All Bands Option A
         
  Thursday 16th June B1 French
      B1 Geography
      B1 History
      B2 Spanish
      W Band Science - Biology
      H Band Science - Biology
         
  Friday 17th June B Band Science - Biology
      W Band Maths Paper 1
      H Band Maths Paper 1
         
         
2 Monday 20th June B Band RE
      B Band Maths Paper 2
      W Band Maths Paper 2
      W1 Geography
      W1 History
      W2 History
      H Band RE
         
  Tuesday 21st June B Band Science - Chemistry
      W Band Science - Chemistry
      H Band Science - Chemistry
      H Band Maths Paper 2
         
  Wednesday 22nd June All Option B
         
  Thursday 23rd June B1 Spanish
      B2 French
      B2 History
      B3 Geography
         
  Friday  24th June B Band Science - Physics
      W Band Science - Physics
      H Band Science - Physics
         

 Year 10 Timetable

Week Day Date Band/Option Subject
1 Monday 13th June 10B1 French 
      10B1 Geography
      10B1 History
      10B1 Spanish
      10W1 Geography
      10W2 Geography
      10W1 History
      10H RE
         
  Tuesday 14th June B Band Science - Biology
      W Band  RE
      H Science - Biology
         
  Wednesday 15th June Option B All option B Subjects
         
  Thursday 16th June Option A All option A Subjects
         
  Friday  17th June W Band Science - Biology
         
         
2 Monday 20th June B Band Science - Chemistry
      W Band Science - Chemistry
      H Band Science - Chemistry
         
  Tuesday 21st June 10W Creative Media
      10W1 French
      10W1 Spanish
      H Band Creative Media
         
  Wednesday 22nd June B Band Science - Physics
      W Band Science - Physics
      H Band Geography
         
  Thursday 23rd June B1 French 
      B2 Spanish
         
  Friday 24th June H Band Science - Physics
      B Band RE
      All Students  English  
         
1 Monday 27th June All (9.00am) Maths (non calc)
         
  Tuesday 28th June All (9.00am) Maths (calc)